Get Lucky 2019 with English Subtitles

 

$13.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Description

Get Lucky 2019
1h 30min | Comedy | 26 September 2019 (Germany)

Storyline:

Six teenagers experience tumultuous vacation at the Baltic Sea with a lot of sun and beach. At the holiday home they meet the sexologist Ellen. The teenagers experience their first love, the first sex and what possibly can go wrong.

User review:

Get Lucky makes sex the clearest that changes everything about the character of Aaron, who sees porn in a continuous loop, can think of nothing else than sex, apart from a strong masturbation drive but has no experience whatsoever. Say: He is the big mouth, which has a slippery saying about everything, but is overwhelmed when it comes down to business. It is not likeable, which especially makes the beginning of the film a torture when Aaron is established as a kind of main character, also through the voice-overs. The comically meant, catastrophic introductory sequence is enough to immediately want to leave the cinema again.

Director: Ziska Riemann
Writers: Ziska Riemann, Madeleine Fricke
Stars: Jascha Baum, Andreas Frakowiak, Benno Fxc3xbcrmann
Country: Germany
Language: German
Release Date: 26 September 2019 (Germany)
Also Known As: Get Lucky – Sex verxc3xa4ndert Alles
Filming Locations: Hamburg, Germany

Get Lucky 2019 with English Subtitles 2
Get Lucky (2019)

90 min|Comedy|26 Sep 2019
3.3Rating: 3.3 / 10 from 23 users
Six teenagers experience tumultuous vacation at the Baltic Sea with a lot of sun and beach. At the holiday home they meet the sexologist Ellen. The teenagers experience their first love, the first sex and what possibly can go wrong.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Get Lucky 2019 with English Subtitles”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product