Klovn the Final 2020 with English Subtitles

 

$13.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Description

Klovn the Final 2020
Not Rated | 1h 34min | Comedy | 30 January 2020 (Denmark)

Storyline:

Frank turns 50 and his good friend, Casper, invites him to Iceland on a boy’s trip. However, the trip does not go quite as planned.

User review:

Really really funny ending to the “Klovn” universe! If you like “Klovn” then you will love this movie. It’s awkward, over the top, true to the Klovn-universe and basically hilarious.

I watched this movie at a fully packed Copenhagen cinema, and throughout the movie you could hear giggling, big and noisy laughs and someone saying “oh no….” when Frank and Casper was About to do Something crazy :o)

I predict that about 1 million danes Will go see “Klovn – the final” – Thats more or less about 20% of Denmarks population!

You Will lave the cinema energized and with a BIG smile om tour face!

Go see it…..

Director: Mikkel Nxc3xb8rgaard
Writers: Casper Christensen, Frank Hvam
Stars: Frank Hvam, Casper Christensen, Tina Bilsbo
Country: Denmark
Language: Danish
Release Date: 30 January 2020 (Denmark)
Also Known As: Klovn 3 the Final

Klovn the Final 2020 Klovn the Final 2020

Klovn the Final 2020 Klovn the Final 2020

Klovn the Final 2020 Klovn the Final 2020

imgbox imgbox

imgbox imgbox

imgbox imgbox

imgbox imgbox

imgbox imgbox

imgbox

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Klovn the Final 2020 with English Subtitles”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product