The Games Maker 2014

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Description

The Games Maker 2014
TV-PG | 1h 51min | Adventure, Family | 3 July 2014 (Argentina)

Storyline:

Young Ivan Drago’s newfound love of board games catapults him into the fantastical and competitive world of game invention, and pits him against the inventor Morodian, who has long desired to destroy the city of Zyl, founded by Ivan’s grandfather. To save his family and defeat Morodian, Ivan must come to know what it is to be a true Games Maker.

User review:

I loved the premise of this movie and it being about a child who loved games and loved to invent them while his father didn’t like them. Also the challenges he went through to discover what really happened to his parents and what the tattoo that is on his wrist means. However, I feel this film did drag on and I felt like it was a little too long and started boring me a little towards the ending.

Decent film however

Director: Juan Pablo Buscarini
Writers: Juan Pablo Buscarini (screenplay), Pablo De Santis (based on the book by)
Stars: David Mazouz, Edward Asner, Joseph Fiennes
Country: Argentina | Canada | Italy
Language: English
Release Date: 3 July 2014 (Argentina)
Also Known As: El inventor de juegos
Filming Locations: Buenos Aires, Federal District, Argentina

The Games Maker 2014 13
The Games Maker (2014)

111 min|Adventure, Family|03 Jul 2014
5.6Rating: 5.6 / 10 from 1,019 users
Young Ivan Drago's newfound love of board games catapults him into the fantastical and competitive world of game invention, and pits him against the inventor Morodian, who has long desired …

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “The Games Maker 2014”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product