Nick 2016

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Description

Nick 2016
1h 47min | Drama, Thriller | 30 January 2016 (India)

Storyline:

Margret is a police officer in a small town where nothing ever happens. Her life is perfectly monotonous, and she is happy attending to the trivial problems of the sparse population. But her happiness is shattered when she receives a call from Social Services. Nick, her fifteenyear old stepbrother, has just been expelled from boarding school. Being the only direct relative on record, she will have to take care of him.

Director: Jose Pozo
Writers: Jose Pozo, Jose Pozo
Stars: Melina Matthews, Timothy Gibbs, Molly Malcolm, Cooper Crafar
Country: Andorra | Spain
Language: English
Release Date: 30 January 2016 (India)
Also Known As: Outlier
Filming Locations: Ordino, Andorra

Nick 2016 9
Nick (2016)

107 min|Drama, Thriller|30 Jan 2016

5.0Rating: 5.0 / 10 from 123 users
A teenager with boundless imagination tries to solve a murder he witnessed.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nick 2016”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product