Plyontek 1991

 
(1 customer review)

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Description

Plyontek 1991
1h 25min | Drama | 4 November 1991 (Bulgaria)

Storyline:

Traumatized boy named Plyontek is beeing sent to a childrens sanitarium where a gang of stronger Kids rule the place.

Plot:

Plyontek, a boy with a weak constitution and traumatized psyche. Sent to a sanatorium where established rules among graduates, black pirate threats and combat establishes its rules. Plyontek gradually becomes ruler of a small kingdom of bitter and abused subjects. The circle is close to the emergence of the next willing to participant to fight evil.

Director: Borislav Sharaliev
Writer: Victor Paskov
Stars: Dimitar Popov, Adriana Andreeva, Yanina Kasheva
Country: Bulgaria
Language: Bulgarian
Release Date: 4 November 1991 (Bulgaria)
Also Known As: Пльонтек

Plyontek 1991 13
Plyontek (1991)

85 min|N/A|04 Nov 1991

6.9Rating: 6.9 / 10 from 16 users
Plyontek, a boy with problems, is sent to a sanitarium where it appears the patients make the rules.

1 review for Plyontek 1991

  1. Dennis (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0

Your Cart

Secured By miniOrange